I'd be lying if I said I never lied

My photo
United States
So how y'all doing? My name's Cassidy and the gentleman you see in my picture is Sam. I like cats and music a lot and oh I play the ukulele, piano, and other shtuff. Have a nice day :)

Sunday, December 19, 2010

They were missing!!!

Yesterday morning, I'd just gotten out of the shower and we were getting ready to go to Savers for some new Christmas stuff. (like clothing) So anyways, I had my coat and my gloves and my hat and all that other stuff on when I look on the rack and (dun-dun-DUUUUUH!) my green sneakers were GONE!

You all know my green sneakers, right? The ones in the picture. Next to my name. Like, the only pair of sneakers I own. Come on, you can't be confusing this! THE SNEAKERS IN THE PHOTO NEXT TO THE NAME CASSIDY!

Yeah, those sneakers!

Geez.

So anyways, as you all must know, I wear those things pretty much everywhere. So we searched the house for those beloved dear stinkers and mom found them on the shoe rack.

How in the world did they get there?!?!
                                                                                                                                    ^
Haha. Okay. And if you guys liked my little thing last post, check out my pages up there | so yeah church time now. BTW, has anyone ever told you to comment? Cuz you should. It's a very uplifting experience. Okay, I'm lying, but seriously, those comments can change your life! (I am lying again, but you should still COMMENT!)

3 comments:

Kristen said...

oh geez, I just noticed that you have 49 FREAKING FOLLOWERS. How do you get so many when you don't have the time to post on a daily basis???!!?!

ЯANdOM ЯAWR said...

You have green sneakers? I want green sneakers! Haha that happens to me all the time.

shannon said...

Cassidy I got a blog!!!
It's me by the way I'll give you a hint..blonde hair..little sister...
have birthday the day next to yours. Nooooo! how could your shoes appear on the shoe rack like that.