I'd be lying if I said I never lied

My photo
United States
So how y'all doing? My name's Cassidy and the gentleman you see in my picture is Sam. I like cats and music a lot and oh I play the ukulele, piano, and other shtuff. Have a nice day :)

Saturday, September 25, 2010

Since I have nothing better to do... I'll post off the Wii

Yup, i am posting off the Wii for the second time. It's a whole lot harder to do it this way. Still, I think I can manage some random facts.

Abraham Lincoln died on my sister Corrina's birthday.

I finally beat the game Rabbids go Home. YAHOO!

Russian olive berries aren't really olives. They're simple sour, addicting, red berries that grow on a bush.

Now, two of my followers gave me suggestions.

Loulou said you can't sneeze with your eyes open. Well, I already knew that, but it's none-the-less a random fact.

Tiff said it takes 517,578 dollar bills to cover a football feild. WOW! Who would bother covering a football field with money when you could spend it?

I am baffled.

Okay, I gotta go now. PEACE!

2 comments:

Loulou said...

I didnt know you could post off the wii, i must give that a try someday... And thanks for putting my random fact that everybody knows about! I have a little joke that i heard, tell me if you get it!
How come our feet smell and our nose runs???

I find it sooo funny!!!
-Loulou-

Loulou said...

sorry i also forgot... I have an award for you on my blog, come take it!!!