I'd be lying if I said I never lied

My photo
United States
So how y'all doing? My name's Cassidy and the gentleman you see in my picture is Sam. I like cats and music a lot and oh I play the ukulele, piano, and other shtuff. Have a nice day :)

Tuesday, October 5, 2010

Wish me luck (and that I DON'T break a leg :P)

Today I have my first REHEARSAL! :D :D :D :D!!!!!!! I'm so excited! As some of you know, I'm in the Grinch, and it's not for, like, ever, but still I'm SOOOOO excited right now! I have no idea if I even have a speaking part, but if I do, rock on.

Everyone wish me luck, because I only have a little experience and I'm not quite sure if I'm all that good, but I'd love to find out! I only have a minute to post, then I must turn Casey upside-down and tickle him, X) I'm so crazy. Oh, well, I'll tell you guys how it went in a bit. I don't want to break my leg, all you pro actors out there. (I'm positive, like, Sandra Bullock and that guy from Mr. Bean are reading)

3 comments:

Aoife. said...

haha, that's awesome, being part of the Grinch :D

And thanks for the nicest comment ever...and 37 followers is still quite alot :)

Loulou said...

I'm still gonna tell you to break a leg, cause in theater; good luck is bad luck...

Just make sure if you break one, its not yours and all will go well!!!

Mizz Ali said...

good luck is bad luck to say, so break a leg!