I'd be lying if I said I never lied

My photo
United States
So how y'all doing? My name's Cassidy and the gentleman you see in my picture is Sam. I like cats and music a lot and oh I play the ukulele, piano, and other shtuff. Have a nice day :)

Wednesday, January 12, 2011

blizzard warning!!!!

It's a New England-style snowstorm here in The-No-Where-Town-Where-I-Live, and we got the blizzard warning at two AM. My dad's work got called to emergency stay-home, and most kids got a snow day, 'cept me, cuz I'm homeschooled and that DOES sound unfair but at least we're get to get field trips on some days.

THE POINT IS IT JUST DOESN'T SOUND FAIR BUT IT KINDA IS.

So, in honor of the snowyness, here's a video in honor. My cousin Sheesh and Casey made a snowman, and they wanted me to film it. I admit, fine, I over-reacted. BTW, for those of you whom care, (improper grammar use intended) I am the voice in this video. That's Cassidy's voice.

PS: Tim, I will ship your The Stick ASAP.

I'm still open to questions! Ask away! :) COMMENT COMMENT COMMENT!

2 comments:

Jennifer said...

LOLOLOLOLOLOLOL
Thank you, you made me laugh my batooty off.
-Mrs. C

Loulou said...

That was soo funny!!! I really like your videos!!!