I'd be lying if I said I never lied

My photo
United States
So how y'all doing? My name's Cassidy and the gentleman you see in my picture is Sam. I like cats and music a lot and oh I play the ukulele, piano, and other shtuff. Have a nice day :)

Tuesday, May 17, 2011

Return to Narnia

HEY ALL! Remember me? I HAVE COME-A BACK-A!

First of all, I would like to say a heaping thank-you with whipped cream and cherries to the EIGHTTEEN lovely commenters who gave me nice messages that I read not long ago!

Secondly, I think I have some people I must address.

To the annonymous person who commented: Heh, well, I thank you for your concern, but if you can't say anything nice, just don't say it. I respect your personal opinion, but that kinda hurt my feelings a little and made you look like a jerk. I have absolutely no problem with a little critisism, but the reason I said those things is, like my friend Loulou said, because the last time I did something like this, I got those comments and they seriously slowed me down. I was trying to get people not to feel sorry for me or try and bring me back.

A special thank you to: Tim (aka, T-WAC), Loulou (thank you for standing up for me and I missed you crazy), Katie (hey. haven't heard from you in forev. call me), and Corrina.

So life is kinda the exact same. I hope everybody had a good Easter, and I'm so sorry I missed it. Oopsies. Didn't plan that right. Anyways, I missed everybody and I'm glad to be back. I'm sure some of you thought I was crazy, and this confirmed it, but I have my reasons to being crazy.

See everybody later,
Cassidy.

PS, Tim, haha, yeah, three comments in a row...maybe a little bit stalker-looking to some. Let's just mash everything into one long comment next time, eh? (but thank you for caring so much that you had to leave three, :P)

6 comments:

T-WAC said...

LOL, you're welcome.
Honestly, I'd leave one comment, leave the page, think of something else to say, then come back and comment again.

Anyway, I'm glad that you're back.

Jen said...

Yay!! You're back!!
I went and read that anon's comment... sheesh. Some people need to chill!!

Yo Katie! said...

I want to call you soooooooooooooo bad but i forgot your phone number!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! i am such a bad friend!

Zebra Corriina said...

Hey hotcheese! I missed you, even though i've seen you every single day of my life! You stalker! Just kidin! Luv you <3 see, i put a heart there! Isn't that AMAZING??? And remember the newyears eve party where you and lauren went to narnia? I like to talk endlessly!!! It's funnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnn! talking endlessly is one of my many pasions! you are probably reading all this as blah blah blah bla lhbah blah blah blah blah!

Loulou said...

Welcome back! and it seems that I have bad timing too because once you came back I was gone... But I AM BACK!!! And I am glad that I stood up to you. You would of done it had you been able to look at your comments! And I like how you handled it, very civilized! GOOD JOB! Love you so much and hopefully we can both be on blogger at the same time now! Wow... sorry about the long post, its just i missed you so much! LOVE YOU! byeee!

Jessica said...

Your Back!!!!! YEAH!!! Oh, Maura, Frost, Brenstien, and Sussman say HI!!!
Never do this again!! I missed you too much!!!
Just to say,
I think you just exited Narnia, If you know what I mean!!! Ha, Ha!
Oh, you don't?
sorry....