I'd be lying if I said I never lied

My photo
United States
So how y'all doing? My name's Cassidy and the gentleman you see in my picture is Sam. I like cats and music a lot and oh I play the ukulele, piano, and other shtuff. Have a nice day :)

Wednesday, May 1, 2013

and i'm not afraid to die

LOL hEY gUIZE.

so tomorrow my exploratory (which btw is just like a do nothing class for the juvenile delinquents who don't take music) class is making cookies and it'll probably just be me and cam being horrible chefs but yelling a lot because we're such good people, really, just bad bakers.

seth has been being super annoying lately and he's been closing my locker while i'm using it.

oh thanks i wanted you to close the locker on my face well done seth bonus points to you I HATE THAT STAHP.

i wish i could really talk about stuff that's, you know, happening, but a lot of stuff that's been going on lately is either depressing or serious or other boring things. ah well. i try and keep it fresh and whatnot.

nothing about me! no worries haha i'm fine as always. it's just a rough time, you know, because we're all growing up and going to highschool and darn childhood ending.

yeah so i'm going to head out because my ukulele is screaming TUNE ME so bye guys :)

4 comments:

http://www.ukbesteessays.com/ said...

I can understand this annoying feeling mate. Sometimes you feel like you should stay alone, far from the world, where there will no stress just peace

House painting   said...

This is great. Thanks for posting. It will particularly be helpful to me and I am sure others will find this useful too. Thanks again

link vao m88 said...

We all go through hard times and bad phases. But you must face the challenges of life bravely and keep faith in God. Nothing lasts forever.

Marine Ignition Systems said...

keep calm and have faith in God all difficulties become easy and God gives strength to face bad phases and hard time.